Metropolitan Basketball

Adelaide University Griffins Central Districts Lions
Eastern Mavericks Flinders University Phantoms
Forestville Eagles North Adelaide Rockets
Norwood Flames South Adelaide Panthers
Southern Tigers STARplex
Sturt Sabres United Districts Basketball Club
University of South Australia West Adelaide Bearcats
Western Magic Woodville Warriors
SA Church AssociationSA Church Stars
Salvation Army

Country Basketball

Adelaide Plains Basketball Association Port Lincoln Basketball Association
Barmera Basketball Association Millicent Basketball Association
Barossa Valley Basketball Association Basketball Mt Gambier Inc.
Berri Basketball Association Murray Bridge Basketball Association
Bordertown Basketball Association Naracoorte Basketball Association
Broken Hill Basketball Association Waikerie Basketball Association
Clare Basketball Association Pt Augusta Basketball Association
Crystal Brook Junior Basketball Club Inc Pt Pirie Basketball Association
Eastern Hills Basketball Association Renmark Basketball Association
Gilbert Valley Basketball Association Roxby Downs Junior Basketball Association
Great Southern Basketball Association Roxby Downs Senior Basketball Association
Jamestown & Areas Basketball Association SYP Basketball Association
Kangaroo Island Basketball Association Strathalbyn Basketball Association
Keith Basketball Association Willunga & Districts Basketball Association
Riverland Basketball Association Whyalla Basketball Association
Light Amateur Basketball Association Yankalilla Amateur Basketball Association
Loxton Basketball Association Yorke Valley Basketball Association
Mallee Basketball Association

Life Members (as at September 2006)

*Deceased

Frank Angove* Lyall Clift* Ed Hunt* Doug Harrison*
Fred Specht Frank Pocock* Keith Miller* Trevor Martin*
Merv Harris* Bruce Johnson John Thompson Dick Butler
Geoff Jolley* Beth Serle Joe Koch Stan Wickham*
Jack Wood Mal Simpson Kevin Lynch Barry Richardson
Sandy Hamilton Vera Craig* Pat Moore David Wark
Alan Dawe Ian Thornton Jeff Coulls Elsa Lilywhite
Ron Mertin* Jenny Clarke Jeff Carey Russell Terrett

300 Club Members

Helen AhMatt Leeanne Mickan-Winter Elsa Lillywhite
Michelle AhMatt Debbie Miller Werner Linde
Michael AhMatt + Jan Moyle Greg Love
Bill Alexander Geza Nagy Noelene Lowe
Peter Ali Ilze Nagy (nee Blicavs) Chris Lucas
Andy Amberg Craig Need Trevor Maddiford
Nadia Anderson Dwayne Nelson Beryl Madigan
Carol Andrews Kylie Newbold Jim Madigan
Mark Asher Arthur Newley Wayne Maidment
Terry Aston Greg Newley Dean Mathews
Jean Bain Scott Ninnis Jo Matthews
Trevor Baker Howard Nixon Geoff Matthews
Katrina Balter Julie Nykiel Dennis McGargill
Glenys Bauer Merryn Onaca (nee Jenkinson) Annette McHugh
Rod Bauer Kevin Osborne Michael McKay
John Beames Lynette Parnell Heather McKinnon
Sue Becker (m Redden) Lyndon Parnell Mike Megins
Paul Bell Jim Paul Paul Mesecke

Grant Pavia Denis Jones
Shirley Blewett Darryl Pearce Rob Jones
Laura Boorman Darryl Pearce Ilde Kaczmerak
Jason Bray Marina Pearce (nee Moffa m Wood) Ray King
Graham Brown Greg Peck Roger King
Sue Bruce(mPowell) Malcolm Penno Dean Kinsman
Geoff Bryans Jan Petherick Mark Lampshire
Don Burns Scott Phillips Ian Laurie
Michael Butler Sarah Phillips (nee Beard) Albert Leslie
Frank Byrt David Phillips + Tony Lewis
Melissa Carlson (nee Day) Sandy Porter (nee Prettejohn) Malcolm Lewis
Jenny Cheesman Shirley Poynter Elsa Lillywhite
Jenny Clarke Cass Pujals (nee Dalton) Dean Whitford
Jenny Clarke Bill Reimann Paul Whitford
Gerry Clarke Barry Richardson Scott Whitmore
Mark Coleman Paul Rigoni Lyn Wieland
Nicholas Coleman Michael Rule Jeff Willcox
Vicki Daldy (m Valk) Bronte Russell Jason Williams
Mike Dancis Debbie Ryan Brian Williamson
Scott Davies Tracey Scrutton Ray Wood
Mark Davis Richard Sexton Tracy York
Mark Davis Don Shipway Bev Schemmell
Jason Dix Andrew Simons Andrew Lea
Carol Dollery Sharon Simons (nee Washington) Laura Hurley (m Breeding)
Margaret Douglass Mal Simpson Tom James-Martin
Eriks Drizners Chris Skinner Steve Johansen +
Barry Droegemueller Judy Smith Greg Jones
Joy Dunden Debra Smyth Leonie Watt
Christine Eagle David Smyth Geoff Weeks
Roz Eddington Phillip Smyth Michelle Weir (m Tucker)
Lorraine Eiler Chris Smyth Judy White
Kaye-Lee Elsdon (m Stuart) Ralph Smyth + Jeanette Holty (m Harfield)
Dawn Fawcett Ann Somers John Horsell
David Fenton Steve Sparrow Allan Hughes
Michelle Fenton (m Hebart) David Spear Cynthia Hughes
Kay Flynn (nee Todd) Barry Specht Bernie Hulbert
Martin Frayne Rachael Sporn Bob Hunnerup
Nick Gillings Don Spurling + Di Vickers
Michelle Gillings (nee Ware) Annalisa Stabile Carol Wallace (nee Reimann)
Helen Gleeson Marie Stevens Craig Ware +
Ian Grigg Chris Stirling David Wark
Todd Grocke Jan Stirling (nee Graham) David Wark
Jill Hammond (m Burnett) Mark Sykes Ray Warren
Bob Hannam Russell Terrett Dusan Vavic
Laurie Harcus Russell Terrett Lutz Heim
Sue Harcus Kate Thompson Mal Hemmerling
Alan Hare Ian Thornton Rick Hodges
Michael Headland Ian Thornton Alan Turner
Mal Heard Kay Treloar Ean Turner +

Hall of Fame Members

Michael Ahmatt +  Jean Bain George Dancis
Alan Dawe Lorraine Eiler Inga Freidenfelds
Aldy Ignatavicius Werner Linde Keith Miller +
Andris Blicavs  Pat Rowe Frank Angove + 
Huba Nagy Merv Harris + 

Latest News

Tristar Basketball Camp

Register for the 2018 Tristar Basketball Camp in January.

Read more

Boomers vs. Japan

Monday, November 27, the Australian Boomers take on Japan in the FIBA World Cup Qualifying Match here…

Read more

Stay up to date with Basketball SA news

Basketball SA Partners

Spalding Government of SA - Office for Recreation and Sport Adelaide 36ers Adelaide Lightning Coca Cola 19668017 10156743880874848 30855650 N Nuskope Viva Logo Web Fw Tgl Resized