Over the weekend we saw the Junior's District competition wrap up for the winter giving us our Premiers for 2016. 

Congratulations to all teams who played in the grand final matches over the past few days. Please find the full list of results below: 

U10 Girls Div 1 - Forestville Eagles (32) def West Adelaide Bearcats (23)
U10 Boys Div 1 - North Adelaide Rockets (44) def Southern Tigers (37) 
U10 Girls Div 2 - Sturt Sabres (22) def Woodville Warriors (11) 
U10 Boys Div 2 - Western Magic (37) def South Adelaide Panthers (30) 
U10 Boys Div 3 - Southern Tigers 1 (26) def Southern Tigers 2 (14) 
U10 Boys Div 4 - Norwood Flames (28) def South Adelaide Panthers (5) 

U12 Girls Div 1 - Sturt Sabres (31) def Eastern Mavericks (28) 
U12 Boys Div 1 - Sturt Sabres (35) def North Adelaide Rockets (27) 
U12 Girls Div 2 - Sturt Sabres 1 (33) def Norwood Flames (24) 
U12 Boys Div 2 - Central District Lions (37) def North Adelaide Rockets (22) 
U12 Girls Div 3 - Norwood Flames Blue (22) def Western Magic (17)
U12 Boys Div 3 - North Adelaide Rockets 1 (39) def South Adelaide Panthers (29) 
U12 Boys Div 4 - Norwood Flames Blue (33) def Southern Tigers (28) 
U12 Boys Div 5 - Norwood Flames (14) def Forestville Eagles 1 (18) 

U14 Girls Div 1 - Forestville Eagles (67) def Sturt Sabres (36) 
U14 Boys Div 1 - Sturt Sabres (67) def Norwood Flames (61) 
U14 Girls Div 2 - Forestville Eagles (36) def Sturt Sabres (19) 
U14 Boys Div 2 - Norwood Flames (53) def North Adelaide Rockets (22) 
U14 Girls Div 3 - Norwood Flames Blue (33) def Forestville Eagles 1 (25) 
U14 Boys Div 3 - Norwood Flames Red (38) def North Adelaide Rockets 1 (26) 
U14 Girls Div 4 - Southern Tigers (29) def Norwood Flames Red (28) 
U14 Boys Div 4 - Norwood Flames Red (38) def North Adelaide Rockets (24) 
U14 Boys Div 5 - South Adelaide Panthers (32) def North Adelaide Rockets 1 (17) 
U14 Boys Div 6 - Sturt Sabres (58) def Western Magic 1 (21) 

U16 Girls Div 1 - Forestville Eagles (59) def Eastern Mavericks (46) 
U16 Boys Div 1 - Sturt Sabres (61) def Central Districts Lions (58) 
U16 Girls Div 2 - Sturt Sabres 1 (26) def Eastern Mavericks (16) 
U16 Boys Div 2 - Central Districts Lions (42) def Forestville Eagles (39) 
U16 Girls Div 3 - Norwood Flames Red (26) def South Adelaide Panthers 1 (17)
U16 Boys Div 3 - North Adelaide Rockets (37) def Woodville Warriors (35) 
U16 Boys Div 4 - North Adelaide Rockets (43) def South Adelaide Panthers (27)
U16 Boys Div 5 - Norwood Flames (37) def North Adelaide Rockets (34) 
U16 Boys Div 6 - South Adelaide Panthers (41) def North Adelaide Rockets 1 (33) 

U18 Girls Div 1 - Sturt Sabres (58) def Forestville Eagles (40) 
U18 Boys Div 1 - Sturt Sabres (49) def Eastern Mavericks (44) 
U18 Girls Div 2 - Forestville Eagles 3 (43) def Western Magic (27) 
U18 Boys Div 2 - Southern Tigers (60) def Forestville Eagles (30) 
U18 Boys Div 3 - North Adelaide Rockets (51) def Sturt Sabres (37)  
U18 Boys Div 4 - North Adelaide Rockets 1 (39) def Forestville Eagles (36) 
U18 Boys Div 5 - Central Districts Lions (51) def Western Magic 1 (42) 
U18 Boys Div 6 - South Adelaide Panthers (37) def Sturt Sabres (30) 

Latest News

Tristar Basketball Camp

Register for the 2018 Tristar Basketball Camp in January.

Read more

Boomers vs. Japan

Monday, November 27, the Australian Boomers take on Japan in the FIBA World Cup Qualifying Match here…

Read more

Stay up to date with Basketball SA news

Basketball SA Partners

Spalding Government of SA - Office for Recreation and Sport Adelaide 36ers Adelaide Lightning Coca Cola 19668017 10156743880874848 30855650 N Nuskope Viva Logo Web Fw Tgl Resized